Fixtures 2022

Attached is the provisional Fixtures list for 2022. As you can see, it’s a full full slate. Please join us for an exciting year of cricket.

Date Type Opposition Venue Start
Sat 21-May League 1st XI Bidborough II Away 1:30
Sat 21-May League 2nd XI Penshurst Park II Otford 1:30
Sat 21-May League 3rd XI Hadlow II Shoreham 1:30
Sun 22-May Friendly Old Pilotonians Shoreham 1:30
Thu 26-May 7Oaks Smash Team DGT Shoreham 5:45
Sat 28-May League 1st XI Underriver Shoreham 1:30
Sat 28-May League 2nd XI Fordcombe Away 1:30
Sat 28-May League 3rd XI Marden II Away 1:30
Sun 29-May Friendly No Fixture
Sat 04-Jun League 1st XI Pembury Away 1:30
Sat 04-Jun League 2nd XI St Lawrence Otford 1:30
Sat 04-Jun League 3rd XI Kilndown & Lamberhurst Shoreham 1:30
Sun 05-Jun Friendly No Fixture
Thu 09-Jun 7Oaks Smash Penshurst Park Shoreham 5:45
Sat 11-Jun League 1st XI West Farleigh Shoreham 1:30
Sat 11-Jun League 2nd XI Flimwell Away 1:30
Sat 11-Jun League 3rd XI Locksbottom III Away 1:30
Sun 12-Jun Friendly Horton Kirby Shoreham 2:00
Sat 18-Jun League 1st XI Betsham Away 1:30
Sat 18-Jun League 2nd XI Locksbottom II Away 1:30
Sat 18-Jun League 3rd XI Betsham II Shoreham 1:30
Sun 19-Jun Friendly The Wolverines Shoreham 1:30
Thu 23-Jun 7Oaks Smash TBC (knock-out phase) TBC 5:45
Sat 25-Jun League 1st XI Withyham Away 1:30
Sat 25-Jun League 2nd XI Pembury II Otford 1:30
Sat 25-Jun League 3rd XI No Fixture
Sun 26-Jun Friendly Club Day Shoreham TBC
Thu 30-Jun 7Oaks Smash Q-Final (subject to qualification) TBC 5:45
Sat 02-Jul League 1st XI Kemsing Shoreham 1:30
Sat 02-Jul League 2nd XI Sennocke Away 1:30
Sat 02-Jul League 3rd XI West Farleigh II Away 1:30
Sun 03-Jul Friendly Carlton Sports Shoreham 1:30
Thu 07-Jul 7Oaks Smash S-Final (subject to qualification) TBC 5:45
Sat 09-Jul League 1st XI Ightham Shoreham 1:30
Sat 09-Jul League 2nd XI Linton Park II Otford 1:30
Sat 09-Jul League 3rd XI Bidborough IV Away 1:30
Sun 10-Jul Friendly Brasted & Sundridge Exiles Shoreham 1:30
Sat 16-Jul League 1st XI Horsmonden Away 1:30
Sat 16-Jul League 2nd XI Groombridge Away 1:30
Sat 16-Jul League 3rd XI Horsmonden II Shoreham 1:30
Sun 17-Jul Friendly Waggoners Shoreham 1:30
Sat 23-Jul League 1st XI Bidborough II Shoreham 1:30
Sat 23-Jul League 2nd XI Penshurst Park II Away 1:30
Sat 23-Jul League 3rd XI Hadlow II Away 1:30
Sun 24-Jul Friendly Beechwood Shoreham 1:30
Sun 24-Jul 7Oaks Smash Final (subject to qualification) The Vine TBC
Sat 30-Jul League 1st XI Underriver Away 1:30
Sat 30-Jul League 2nd XI Fordcombe Otford 1:30
Sat 30-Jul League 3rd XI Marden II Shoreham 1:30
Sun 31-Jul Friendly Cudham Wyse Shoreham 2:00
Sat 06-Aug League 1st XI Pembury Shoreham 1:30
Sat 06-Aug League 2nd XI St Lawrence Away 1:30
Sat 06-Aug League 3rd XI Kilndown & Lamberhurst Away 1:30
Sun 07-Aug Friendly The Lynxes Shoreham 1:30
Sat 13-Aug League 1st XI West Farleigh Away 1:30
Sat 13-Aug League 2nd XI Flimwell Otford 1:30
Sat 13-Aug League 3rd XI Locksbottom III Shoreham 1:30
Sun 14-Aug Friendly Bexley Park Shoreham 2:00
Sat 20-Aug League 1st XI Betsham Shoreham 1:00
Sat 20-Aug League 2nd XI Locksbottom II Otford 1:00
Sat 20-Aug League 3rd XI Betsham Away 1:00
Sun 21-Aug Friendly Beckenham Merlins Shoreham 1.30
Sat 27-Aug League 1st XI Withyham Shoreham 1:00
Sat 27-Aug League 2nd XI Pembury II Away 1:00
Sat 27-Aug League 3rd XI No Fixture
Sun 28-Aug Friendly Old Dartechs Shoreham 1:30
Sat 03-Sep League 1st XI Kemsing Away 1:00
Sat 03-Sep League 2nd XI Sennocke Otford 1:00
Sat 03-Sep League 3rd XI West Farleigh Shoreham 1:00
Sun 04-Sep Friendly Acme Shoreham 1:30
Sat 10-Sep Friendly Ash Shoreham 1:00
Sun 11-Sep Friendly Langton Green Shoreham 1:30